504-838-1034

LAKESHORE INDIANS

Lakeshore Indians

INDIANS

Football

Tackle Football

5-6 FLAG CO-ED

5-6 FLAG FOOTBALL
TIMEHOME AWAYFIELD 
THURSDAY AUGUST 31
5:20PMDOLPHINSCHARGERSYELLOW 
5:20PMPATRIOTSRAIDERSBLUE
5:20PMRAVENSTITANSRED
5:20PMJETSCOLTSPURPLE
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 5
5:20PMPATRIOTSRAVENSYELLOW 
5:20PMCHARGERSTITANSBLUE
5:20PMRAIDERSCOLTSRED
5:20PMDOLPHINSJETSPURPLE
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 12
5:20PMCOLTSDOLPHINSYELLOW 
5:20PMTITANSRAIDERSBLUE
5:20PMRAVENSCHARGERSRED
5:20PMJETSPATRIOTSPURPLE
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 19
5:20PMTITANSJETSYELLOW 
5:20PMRAIDERSRAVENSBLUE
5:20PMDOLPHINSPATRIOTSRED
5:20PMCOLTSCHARGERSPURPLE
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 21
5:20PMCHARGERSPATRIOTSYELLOW 
5:20PMRAVENSDOLPHINSBLUE
5:20PMJETSRAIDERSRED
5:20PMCOLTSTITANSPURPLE
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 26
5:20PMRAVENSJETSYELLOW 
5:20PMRAIDERSCHARGERSBLUE
5:20PMDOLPHINSTITANSRED
5:20PMPATRIOTSCOLTSPURPLE
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 28
5:20PMTITANSPATRIOTSYELLOW 
5:20PMRAIDERSDOLPHINSBLUE
5:20PMCHARGERSJETSRED
5:20PMCOLTSRAVENSPURPLE
TUESDAY OCTOBER 3
5:20PMDOLPHINSCHARGERSYELLOW 
5:20PMPATRIOTSRAIDERSBLUE
5:20PMRAVENSTITANSRED
5:20PMJETSCOLTSPURPLE
THURSDAY OCTOBER 5
5:20PMPATRIOTSRAVENSYELLOW 
5:20PMCHARGERSTITANSBLUE
5:20PMRAIDERSCOLTSRED
5:20PMDOLPHINSJETSPURPLE
TUESDAY OCTOBER 10
5:20PMCOLTSDOLPHINSYELLOW 
5:20PMTITANSRAIDERSBLUE
5:20PMRAVENSCHARGERSRED
5:20PMJETSPATRIOTSPURPLE
AWARDS DAY
THURSDAY OCTOBER 12
5:00PMTITANSPATRIOTSYELLOW 
5:00PMRAIDERSDOLPHINSBLUE
5:00PMCHARGERSJETSRED
5:00PMCOLTSRAVENSPURPLE

7-8 FLAG CO-ED

Teams & Coaches Coming Soon..

LAKESHORE 7-8 FLAG FOOTBALL
TIMEHOME VISITORFIELD
THURSDAY AUGUST 31
5:30PMSAINTSBUCS2
6:15PMPACKERS49ERS2
7:00PMLIONSEAGLES2
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 5
5:30PMPACKERSEAGLES2
6:15PMBUCS49ERS2
7:00PMSAINTSLIONS2
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 12
5:30PMBUCSLIONS2
6:15PM49ERSEAGLES2
7:00PMPACKERSSAINTS2
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 19
5:30PMEAGLESSAINTS2
6:15PMLIONS49ERS2
7:00PMBUCSPACKERS2
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 21 – GAME RESCHEDULED 10/5
5:30PMEAGLESBUCS2
6:15PM49ERSSAINTS2
7:00PMLIONSPACKERS2
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 26
5:30PMSAINTSBUCS2
6:15PMPACKERS49ERS2
7:00PMLIONSEAGLES2
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 28
5:30PMPACKERSEAGLES2
6:15PMBUCS49ERS2
7:00PMSAINTSLIONS2
TUESDAY OCTOBER 3
5:30PMBUCSLIONS2
6:15PM49ERSEAGLES2
7:00PMPACKERSSAINTS2
THURSDAY OCTOBER 5
5:30PMEAGLESBUCS2
6:15PM49ERSSAINTS2
7:00PMLIONSPACKERS2
SINGLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFFS
TUESDAY OCTOBER 10
6:00PMEAGLESPACKERS2
6:45PMSAINTSLIONS2
SINGLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFFS
THURSDAY OCTOBER 12
6:00PMGAME 1 WINNER49ERS2
6:45PMGAME 2 WINNERBUCS2
CHAMPIONSHIP
TUESDAY OCTOBER 17
6:00PMGAME 3 WINNERGAME 4 WINNER2
LAKESHORE 9-10 FLAG FOOTBALL
TIMEHOME AWAYFIELD
MONDAY AUGUST 28
5:30PMCHIEFSBILLS2
6:15PMBENGALSCHARGERS2
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 30
5:30PMBENGALSCHIEFS2
6:15PMCHARGERSBILLS2
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 6
5:30PMBILLSBENGALS2
6:15PMCHIEFSCHARGERS2
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 11
5:30PMBILLSCHIEFS2
6:15PMCHARGERSBENGALS2
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 13
5:30PMBILLSCHARGERS2
6:15PMCHIEFSBENGALS2
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 18
5:30PMBENGALSBILLS2
6:15PMCHARGERSCHIEFS2
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 20
5:30PMBENGALSCHARGERS2
6:15PMCHIEFSBILLS2
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 25
5:30PMBENGALSCHIEFS2
6:15PMCHARGERSBILLS2
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 27
5:30PMCHIEFSCHARGERS2
6:15PMBILLSBENGALS2
MONDAY OCTOBER 2
SINGLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFFS BEGIN
5:30PMBENGALSCHARGERS2
6:15PMCHIEFSBILLS2
BUCKTOWN BOWL
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 4
6:00PMWINNER OF GAME 1WINNER OF GAME 22

11-12 FLAG CO-ED

UPDATED 8/25/2023

LAKESHORE 11-12 FLAG FOOTBALL
TIMEHOME AWAYFIELD
MONDAY AUGUST 28
7:00PMBROWNSPANTHERS2
7:45PMBROWNS -DHGIANTS2
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 30
7:00PMPONT/BRIGHTPANTHERS2
7:45PMGIANTSBROWNS2
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 6
7:00PMPONT/BRIGHTBROWNS2
7:45PMPANTHERSGIANTS2
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 11
7:00PMBROWNSPANTHERS2
7:45PMPONT/BRIGHTGIANTS2
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 13
7:00PMPONT/BRIGHTPANTHERS2
7:45PMGIANTSBROWNS2
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 18
7:00PMPANTHERSGIANTS2
7:45PMPONT/BRIGHTBROWNS2
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 20
7:00PMPONT/BRIGHTGIANTS2
7:45PMBROWNSPANTHERS2
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 25
7:00PMGIANTSBROWNS2
7:45PMPONT/BRIGHTPANTHERS2
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 27
7:00PMPONT/BRIGHTBROWNS2
7:45PMPANTHERSGIANTS2
SINGLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFFS
MONDAY OCTOBER 2
7:00PMGIANTSBROWNS2
7:45PMPONT/BRIGHTPANTHERS2
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 4
7:00PMWINNER OF GAME 1WINNER OF GAME 22

7 - 8s Tackle Football

Teams & Coaches Coming Soon..

Standings Coming Soon..

Schedule Coming Soon..

MINOR AND JUNIOR SCHEDULE

Teams & Coaches Coming Soon..

Thursday, August 31st
Minors6:00ClearyvsMiley (NC-2 Qtrs)@Delta 
Minors6:45LakeshorevsMiley (NC-2 Qtrs)@Delta 
Minors7:30LakeshorevsCleary (NC-2 Qtrs)@Delta 
        
Minors6:00Lemon/OwensvsPontiff (NC-2 Qtrs)@Lemon 
Minors6:45GirardvsPontiff (NC-2 Qtrs)@Lemon 
Minors7:30GirardvsLemon/Owens (NC-2 Qtrs)@Lemon 
Thursday, Septemember 7th
Minors6:15MileyvsPontiff @Delta 
Minors7:30Lemon/OwensvsLittle Farms  @Delta 
Minors6:30GirardvsLakeshore@Lakeshore 
Saturday, September 9th
Juniors10:00LakeshorevsGirard (NC)@Jefferson 
Juniors11:15MileyvsOwens (NC)@Jefferson 
Thursday, September 14th
Minors6:15Little FarmsvsPontiff@Delta 
Minors7:30GirardvsMiley@Delta 
Minors6:30LakeshorevsCleary@Lakeshore 
Saturday, September 16th
Juniors10:00PontiffvsMiley (NC)@Jefferson 
Juniors11:15OwensvsLakeshore (NC)@Jefferson 
Thursday, September 21st
Minors6:15Little FarmsvsMiley@Delta 
Minors7:30PontiffvsCleary@Delta 
Minors7:00Lemon/OwensvsLakeshore@Lakeshore 
Saturday, September  23rd
Juniors10:00PontiffvsLakeshore@Jefferson 
Juniors11:30OwensvsGirard@Jefferson 
Monday, September 25th
Minors6:30GirardvsPontiff@Jefferson 
Minors6:15Lemon/OwensvsCleary@Lemon 
Minors7:30Lakeshore vsLittle Farms  @Lemon 
        
        
Wednesday, September 27th
Juniors6:15GirardvsPontiff@Jefferson 
Juniors7:45LakeshorevsMiley@Jefferson 
Thursday, September 28th
Minors6:15Little FarmsvsGirard@Girard 
Minors7:30PontiffvsLemon/Owens@Girard 
Minors6:30ClearyvsMiley@Bright 
Saturday, September 30th
Juniors10:00MileyvsGirard@Pontiff 
Juniors11:30PontiffvsOwens@Pontiff 
Thursday, October 5th
Minors6:15PontiffvsLakeshore@Bright 
Minors7:30MileyvsLemon/Owens@Bright 
Minors6:30ClearyvsGirard@Girard 
Saturday, October 7th
Juniors10:00GirardvsLakeshore@Jefferson 
Juniors11:30OwensvsMiley@Jefferson 
Thursday, October 12th
Minors6:15Lemon/OwensvsGirard@Delta 
Minors7:30ClearyvsLittle Farms @Delta 
Minors6:30MileyvsLakeshore@Lakeshore 
Saturday, October 14th
Juniors10:00MileyvsPontiff@Pontiff 
Juniors11:30LakeshorevsOwens@Pontiff 
Eastbank Playoffs
Monday, October 16th – Play In Game/Tie Breaker
MinorsTBA vs @Delta 
Eastbank Playoffs
Wednesday, October 18th – Play In Game
Juniors6:155th Placevs4th Place@Jefferson 
EASTBANK SEMI FINALS
Saturday, October 21st
Minors10:004thvs1st@Pontiff 
Minors11:303rdvs2nd@Pontiff 
Juniors 10:003rdvs2nd@Jefferson 
Juniors  11:30Winner 10/18vs1st @Jefferson 
Eastbank Championships
Saturday, October 28th
Minors10:00TBAvsTBA@TBA 
Juniors  12:30TBAvsTBA@TBA